Results Archive // 2012-13

Select a season:

 

 Pos
 Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
NCW (C)
18
14
4
0
50
15
35
46
2
Broadford United
18
11
4
3
43
20
23
37
3
Rathkeale
18
9
2
7
28
25
3
29
4
Ballingarry AFC
18
9
2
7
32
35
-3
29
5
Abbeyfeale United
18
6
4
8
37
30
7
22
6
Shannonside FC
18
6
4
8
27
31
-4
22
7
Carrig Celtic
18
5
5
8
37
44
-7
20
8
Glin Rovers*
18
3
7
8
22
33
-11
16
9
NCW Rovers* (R)
18
5
1
12
21
42
-21
16
10
Killeaney* (R)
18
5
1
12
16
38
-22
16
*Play off to decide relegation
 Desmond League Premier Division
 Date
 Opposition
 Result
 Scorers
24-8-12
Carrig Celtic (a)
L 1-4
D. Kelly
26-8-12
Killeaney (a)
W 1-0
D. Kelly
2-9-12
Abbey Utd (a)
W 3-1
F. Kiely 2, D. O’Grady
16-9-12
Rathkeale (a)
W 2-0
D. Kelly, Forde
23-9-12
Glin Rovers (a)
W 3-2
Moore 2, Dean Clancy
30-9-12
Broadford United (h)
L 1-5
F. Kiely
21-10-12
NCW (h)
D 5-5
Fitzgerald, Corrigan, F. Kiely pen, Clancy, O’Reilly
28-10-12
NCW Rovers (a)
W 3-2
Corrigan, F. Kiely, D. Kelly
18-11-12
Shannonside FC (h)
W 2-1
Forde, F. Kiely pen
3-2-13
Abbey United (h)
W 4-2
Fitzgerald, Corrigan, Kelly, F. Kiely
10-3-13
Shannonside FC (a)
D 0-0
17-3-13
Rathkeale (h)
L 1-2
Corrigan
24-3-13
Carrig Celtic (h)
W 4-2
31-3-13
Glin Rovers (h)
W 2-1
F Kiely pen, Moore
7-4-13
Killeaney (h)
L 0-1
10-5-13
NCW (a)
L 0-2
12-5-13
Broadford United (h)
L 0-4
19-5-13
NCW Rovers (h)
L 0-1
 Desmond Cup
24-2-13
Broadford Utd B (h) – Round 1
W 6-0
Forde 2, Ryan, F Kiely pen, Kelly, O Reilly
21-4-13
Abbey Utd B (h) – Round 3
W 6-2
Forde 2, Kelly 2, F Kiely, OG
3-5-13
St. Itas (a) – Quarter Final
W 1-0
Forde
Rathkeale (n) – Semi Final
Received bye, Rathkeale eliminated due to fielding ineligible player
29-6-13
NCW (n) – Final
D 1-1
Fitzgerald
5-7-13
NCW (n) – Final Replay
L 0-2
 F.A.I. Junior Cup
14-10-12
Burren Utd (Clare) (h) – Round 2
W 1-0
Forde
4-11-12 St.Brendans Park (Kerry) (h) – Round 3 L 1-2 Moore
 Munster Junior Cup
11-11-12
Breska Rovers (a) – Round 2
W 5-0
Forde 2, Moore, Clancy, F. Kiely
25-11-12
Carrig Celtic (h) – Round 3
W 3-2
Kelly, D. Clancy, D. O’Grady
20-1-13
College Corinthians (Cork) (a) – Round 4
W 4-1
Corrigan, F. Kiely pen, D Clancy, Forde
17-2-13
Killarney Celtic (Kerry) (h) – Round 5
L 2-3
 League Cup Premier Division
13-1-13
NCW Rovers (h) – Round 1
W 3-0
Kelly, Alymer, Kennedy
10-2-13
Carrig Celtic (a) – Round 2
W 4-2
Forde 2, Clancy, F. Kiely
17-5-13
Rathkeale (h) – Semi Final
D 1-1
D O’Grady
Rathkeale win 5-3 on penalties.