Results Archive // 2010-11

Select a season:

 

 Pos
 Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
Ballingarry (C)
18
14
4
0
39
15
24
46
2
Kildimo United
18
9
6
3
40
22
18
33
3
Carrig Celtic
18
9
3
6
28
27
1
30
4
St. Itas
18
9
2
7
34
30
4
29
5
Pallaskenry
18
7
4
7
27
24
3
25
6
Old Mill
18
6
5
7
27
32
-5
23
7
Athea United
18
6
4
8
33
32
1
22
8
Glantine Rovers
18
5
3
10
23
36
-13
18
9
Kilcolman Rovers
18
4
5
9
26
33
-7
17
10
Abbeyfeale United B
18
2
2
14
23
49
-27
8
 Desmond League Division 1
 Date
 Opposition
 Result
 Scorers
29-8-10
St. Itas (a)
W 2-1
S. O’Doherty (pen), Alymer
5-9-10
Glantine (h)
W 3-0
Kelly, Forde, Corrigan
12-9-10
Kildimo United (a)
D 1-1
Darragh O’Grady
10-10-10
Kilcolman Rovers (a)
W 4-2
C. Doherty, Moore, Corrigan, Forde
31-10-10
Pallaskenry (h)
W 3-2
Forde 2, Kennedy
7-11-10
Old Mill (a)
W 2-1
Alymer, S.Doherty
28-11-10
Abbeyfeale United B (a)
W 3-2
Darragh O’Grady, Kelly, Forde
12-12-10 Carrig Celtic (h) D 0-0
2-1-11 St. Itas (h) W 4-0 F. Kiely 2, C. Doherty, S. Doherty
30-1-11 Pallaskenry (a) D 1-1 Kelly
4-2-11 Glantine (a) W 2-0 D. Kelly, C. Doherty
20-2-11 Kildimo United (h) W 3-1 Alymer 2, Moore
20-3-11 Carrig Celtic (a) W 1-0 Forde
3-4-11 Athea United (h) W 2-1 Forde 2
17-4-11 Abbeyfeale United B (h) W 4-2 F. Kiely 2, C. Kiely, Moore
6-5-11 Kilcolman Rovers (h) W 2-0 Corrigan, Alymer
8-5-11 Athea United (a) W 1-0 S. Doherty
13-5-11 Old Mill (h) D 1-1 D. Alymer
 Desmond Cup
27-2-11
Killeaney (h) – Round 2
W 2-1 AET
Alymer, F. Kiely
13-3-11 Glin Rvs B (h) – Round 3 L 1-2 AET F. Kiely
 F.A.I. Junior Cup
19-9-10
Adare United (a) – Round 1
W 4-3
Kennedy 2 (1 pen), R. Alymer, S. Doherty
17-10-10
Listowel Celtic (a) – Round 2
L 3-4 AET
Moore, Kennedy, F. Kiely
 Munster Junior Cup
26-9-10
Pallaskenry B (a) – Round 1
W 3-1
Darragh O’Grady, Kennedy pen, F. Kiely
24-10-10
Killeaney (a) – Round 2
L 0-1
 League Cup Division One
1-5-11
St. Itas (h) – Round 1
W 4-0
Fitzgerald, Kelly, Moore, F. Kiely
15-5-11 Old Mill (a) – 1/4 Final W 3-0 R. Alymer, Kelly, Minogue
22-5-11 Kilcolman Rovers (a) – Semi Final W 5-0 Moore 3, N.Cahill, K. Condron
29-5-11 Athea United – Final W 3-2 aet R. Alymer, Fitzgerald 2