Results Archive // 2003-04

Select a season:

 

 Pos
 Team
P
W
D
L
F
A
GD
Pts
1
Ballingarry (C)*
18
14
2
2
51
18
+35
44
2
Rathkeale
18
14
2
2
68
19
+49
44
3
Newcastlewest A
18
13
3
2
44
23
+21
42
4
Broadford United
18
10
4
4
45
21
+24
34
5
Abbeyfeale United
18
7
3
8
30
31
-1
24
6
Kildimo United
18
7
1
10
36
27
+9
22
7
Glin Rovers
18
4
3
11
22
47
-25
15
8
Killeaney
18
4
2
12
24
61
-37
14
9
Shanagolden (R)
18
2
3
13
26
59
-33
9
10
Shauntrade (R)
18
1
5
12
19
28
-9
8
* Beat Rathkeale A in title play off
 Desmond League Premier Division
 Date
Opposition
Result
Scorers
7-9-03
Killeaney (h)
W 5-0
D. Kelly 3, Donal O’ Grady, F. Kiely
15-10-03
Rathkeale A (h)
L 1-2
N. McNamara
14-12-03
Shauntrade (a)
D 2-2
A. Barrett, B. Hanley
4-1-04
Killeaney (a)
W 3-2
A. Barrett, J. Scanlon pen, D. Kelly
11-1-04
Newcastleswest A (h)
L 1-2
Darragh O’ Grady
21-1-04
Broadford Utd (a)
W 3-0
J. Scanlon pen, B. Kennedy,
Darragh O’ Grady
8-2-04
Rathkeale A (a)
W 4-3
E. Kennedy 3, M. Clancy
22-2-04
Kildimo Utd (h)
W 2-0
R. Alymer, D. Kelly
29-2-04
Newcastlewest A (a)
D 4-4
B. Hanley, E. Kennedy 2, Donal O’ Grady
7-3-04
Abbey Utd (a)
W 3-0
N. Condron, E. Kennedy, D. Kelly
14-3-04
Glin Rvs (h)
W 4-1
N. Condron, B. Hanley, A. Barrett, E. Kennedy pen
21-3-04
Shanagolden (a)
W 2-1
D. Kelly, A. Barrett
9-4-04
Broadford Utd (h)
W 1-0
A. Barrett
11-4-04
Shanagolden (h)
W 3-0
B. Kennedy, D. Kelly, F. Kiely
14-4-04
Kildimo Utd (a)
W 1-0
E. Kennedy
16-4-04
Abbey Utd (h)
W 2-0
E. Barrett, D. Kelly
7-5-04
Shauntrade (h)
W 3-1
E. Barrett, E. Kennedy, B. Hanley
14-5-04
Glin Rvs (a)
W 7-1
E. Kennedy, P. Kenrick, B. Hanley 2, D. Kelly 2, B. Kelly
 Premier Division Play Off
23-5-04
Rathkeale A (n)
W 1-0
D. Kelly
 F.A.I. Junior Cup
21-9-03
Killarney Celtic (Kerry) (h) Round 1
W 3-0
F. Kiely 2, D. Kelly
26-10-03
Kilkishen Celtic (Clare) (a) Round 2
W 2-1
B. Cagney, P. Kenrick
2-11-03
Newtown (Clare) (h) Round 3
W 2-1
B. Hanley, Donal O’ Grady pen
23-11-03
Adare Utd (a) Round 4
W 1-0
B. Hanley
21-12-03
Lisselton Rvs (Kerry) (a) Round 5
L 1-3
B. Hanley
 Munster Junior Cup
14-9-03
Carrig Celtic (h) Round 1
W 3-1
B. Hanley, A. Barrett, D. Kelly
10-11-02
Pallaskenry (h) Round 2
D 1-1
D. Kelly
aet Ballingarry win 5-4 on pens
30-11-03
Rathkeale A (a) Round 3
L 0-1
 Desmond Cup
15-2-04
Adare Utd B (h) Round 1
W 3-0
R. Alymer, E. Kennedy pen,
Darragh O’ Grady pen
Bye – Round 2
28-3-04
Shanagolden (h) Round 3
W 5-1
E. Kennedy, M. Clancy, D. Kelly, F. Kiely, D. O’ Grady
18-4-04
Rathkeale A (h)
L 0-2
 League Cup Premier Division
22-8-03
Kildimo Utd (a) Grp Game 1
W 2-0
F. Kiely, John Cronin
24-8-03
Abbey Utd (h) Grp Game 2
L 1-3
F. Kiely
29-8-03
Rathkeale A (a) Grp Game 3
L 0-2
 Player statistics
Appearances
Goals
Denis Kelly
33
16
Mike Condron
31
0
Colm Kiely
31
0
Darragh O’ Grady
29
4
Aidan Barrett
28
6
Micheal Clancy
28
2
Francis Kiely
26
7
Niall Condron (capt)
24
2
Brian Kennedy
22
2
Patrick Kenrick
21
2
Joe Scanlon
20
2
Eoin Kennedy
19
12
Bart Hanley
19
10
Eoin Barrett
19
2
Blaine Cagney
14
1
Noel McNamara
14
1
Donal O’ Grady
13
3
Rory Alymer
12
2
John Cronin
7
1
Michael Corrigan
7
0
Brian Kelly
5
1
Brian Fitzgerald
2
0
David O’ Keeffe
1
0
Tadhg Keating
1
0
Padraig Forde
1
0
Declan O’ Sullivan
1
0
Mark Purcell
1
0

Manager: George Quinlivan / Player of the Year: Aidan Barrett